Header
 
 
Rotas

Eucharistic Ministers, Welcomers, Ministers of the Word, Welcomers and Helpers for the Children's Liturgy

If you are going to be away on an allocated date, please exchange with someone else on the list.

10:30 Mass Rota for 2018

 

 

Date

Extraordinary Minister of the Eucharist

1st Reading

Psalm & 2nd Reading

Welcomers

Children's Liturgy

01-Apr

See separate rota

 

08-Apr

Bridget Jones

Sarah Britton

Ildiko Toth

Maggie & Jim McGuigan

Mandy Reilly

15-Apr

Ann McLaughlin

Jim McGuigan

Chimba Mubanga

Hazel & Rik Lobo

Yvonne Mubanga

22-Apr

Sheelagh Bowker

Teresa Jones

Mary Lewis

Sharon & Jim Greenwood

Grainne Ridge

29-Apr

Judy Fox

Barbara Pike

Yvonne Mubanga

Anna Joanes-Cox & family

Katy Withers

06-May

Stephen Fox

Children

 

13-May

Teresa Jones

Theresa Muston

Bridget Jones

Elinita Pason & Family

Colette Russell

20-May

Philomena Aldworth

Tim/Katie Livesey

Katy Withers

Maggie & Jim McGuigan

Mandy Reilly

27-May

Bridget Jones

Sarah Britton

Chimba Mubanga

Hazel & Rik Lobo

Yvonne Mubanga

03-Jun

Ann McLaughlin

Children (Confirmation)

 

10-Jun

Sheelagh Bowker

Jim McGuigan

Ildiko Toth

Sharon & Jim Greenwood

Grainne Ridge

17-Jun

Judy Fox

Children (First Holy Communion)

 

24-Jun

Stephen Fox

Children (First Holy Communion)

 

01-Jul

Teresa Jones

Barbara Pike

Mary Lewis

Anna Joanes-Cox & family

Katy Withers

08-Jul

Bridget Jones

Teresa Jones

Katy Withers

Elinita Pason & Family

Colette Russell

10:30 Mass Rota for 2018 

 

Date

Extraordinary Minister of the Eucharist

1st Reading

Psalm & 2nd Reading

Welcomers

Children's Liturgy

15-Jul

Philomena Aldworth

Theresa Muston

Bridget Jones

Maggie & Jim McGuigan

Mandy Reilly

22-Jul

Ann McLaughlin

Tim/Katie Livesey

Yvonne Mubanga

Hazel & Rik Lobo

Elinita Pason

29-Jul

Sheelagh Bowker

Sarah Britton

Chimba Mubanga

Sharon & Jim Greenwood

Elinita Pason

05-Aug

Judy Fox

Jim McGuigan

Ildiko Toth

Anna Joanes-Cox & family

Elinita Pason

12-Aug

Stephen Fox

Teresa Jones

Mary Lewis

Elinita Pason & Family

 

19-Aug

Teresa Jones

Barbara Pike

Yvonne Mubanga

Maggie & Jim McGuigan

 

26-Aug

Philomena Aldworth

Theresa Muston

Bridget Jones

Hazel & Rik Lobo

 

02-Sep

Bridget Jones

Tim/Katie Livesey

Katy Withers

Sharon & Jim Greenwood

 

09-Sep

Ann McLaughlin

Sarah Britton

Chimba Mubanga

Anna Joanes-Cox & family

Yvonne Mubanga

16-Sep

Sheelagh Bowker

Jim McGuigan

Ildiko Toth

Elinita Pason & Family

Mandy Reilly

23-Sep

Judy Fox

Teresa Jones

Mary Lewis

Maggie & Jim McGuigan

Grainne Ridge

30-Sep

Stephen Fox

Barbara Pike

Yvonne Mubanga

Hazel & Rik Lobo

Katy Withers

07-Oct

Teresa Jones

Children

 

14-Oct

Philomena Aldworth

Theresa Muston

Bridget Jones

Sharon & Jim Greenwood

Mandy Reilly

21-Oct

Bridget Jones

Tim/Katie Livesey

Katy Withers

Anna Joanes-Cox & family

Grainne Ridge

28-Oct

Ann McLaughlin

Sarah Britton

Chimba Mubanga

Elinita Pason & Family

Yvonne Mubanga

 
V1.1 Site © Gabriel Media. All rights reserved.
Text & Images are © their respective holders.
A proportion of the revenue from the sale of this site goes to the Gabriel Education Trust.